2014
Sandra Alcosser, Poet
Julie Amparano, Writer
Josh Barkan, Writer
Eve Beglarian, Composer
Joyce Behnke, Writer
Allison Campbell, Designer
Mark Campbell, Librettist
Carin Clevidence, Writer
Anna Clyne, Composer
Nilo Cruz, Playwright
Patricia Cummins, Visual Artist
Nzuji De Magalhaes, Visual Artist
Michael Dumanis, Poet
Michael Eade, Visual Artist
Beth Garcia, Visual Artist
Julian Grant, Composer
Erik Groff, Visual Artist
Erika Groff, Visual Artist
Sandi Hammonds, Visual Artist
Trenton Doyle Hancock, Visual Artist
Patrick Harlin, Composer
Ann Hirsch, Visual Artist
Gina Hoben, Playwright
Ann Hood, Writer
Vijay Iyer, Composer
John Jahnke, Playwright
Steffani Jemison, Visual Artist
Troy Jewell, Writer
Arthur Kopit, Playwright
Fay Ku, Visual Artist
Phil Kline, Composer
Daniel Levy, Composer
Sophie Lvoff, Photographer

Deborah Sunya Moore, Composer
Josip Novakovich, Writer
Laurie Olinder, Visual Artist
Alexis Orgera, Poet/Writer
Rich Orloff, Playwright
Jeff Parker, Writer
Barbara Parmet, Visual Artist/Photographer Anne Patterson, Visual Artist/Designer
Kiki Petrosino, Poet
Meg Pierce, Visual Artist
Paola Prestini, Composer
Amy Ragus, Photographer
Daniel Sklar, Playwright
Christine Southworth, Composer
Jennifer Lauren Smith, Visual Artist
Tim Smith, Visual Artist
Robert Spano, Poet Ivan Talijancic, Writer
Natasha Trethewey, Playwright
Kristen Rodriguez, Writer
Dusan Tynkek, Choreographer
Aleksandra Vrebalov,Composer
Lisa Weiss, Composer/Writer
Bradley Wester, Visual Artist
Julie Winokur, Filmmaker/writer
Michael Wyshock, Visual Artist
Y York, Painter
Evan Ziporyn, Artist


 
 
2013
Joan Ackermann, Playwright
Terry Adkins, Multi-Artist
Sandra Alcosser, Poet
Rebecca Allen, Painter
Jessica Anthony, Writer
Lera Auerbach, Composer
Josh Barkan, Writer
Jeff Beebe, Visual Artist
Mathias Bossi, Composer
Rocky Bridges, Visual Artist
Melvin Bukiet, Writer
Dan Cameron, Visual Artist
Allison Campbell, Designer
Carin Clevidence, Writer
Dare Club, Playwright
Anna Clyne, Composer
Richard Currey, Writer
Nathan Currier, Composer
Nzuji De Magalhaes, Visual Artist
Michael Eade, Painter
Karen Erickson, Writer
Mandy Fang, Composer
Daniel Felsenfeld, Composer
Ain Gordon, Playwright
Julian Grant, Composer
Stanley Greenberg, Photographer
Jessica Grindstaff, Visual Artist
Jie Guo, Librettist
Sandi Hammonds, Painter
Stephanie Heideman, Composer
Mimi Herman, Writer
Gina Hoben, Playwright
Vijay Iyer, Composer
Laura Kaminsky, Composer
Carla Kihlstedt, Composer

Judy Klevins, Writer
Peg Koetch, Writer
Arthur Kopit, Playwright
Sean Salyards Lennon, Photographer
Carter Lewis, Playwright
Ramiro Malagon, Composer
Amy MacDonald, Writer
Deborah Sunya Moore, Composer
Bill Morrison, Film/Video
Nami Mun, Visual Artist
Ronan Noone, Playwright
Tameka Norris, Visual Artist
Josip Novakovich, Writer
Laurie Olinder, Visual Artist
A. Rey Pamatmat, Playwright
Jeff Parker, Writer
Barbara Parmet, Visual Artist/Photographer
Amy Ragus, Photographer
Jacquelyn Reingold, Playwright
Kristen Rodriguez, Writer
Huang Ruo, Composer
Erik Sanko, Composer/Puppeteer
Daniel Sklar, Playwright
Christine Southworth, Composer
Carroll Swayze, Painter
Ivan Talijancic, Writer
Anna-Mie Van Kerckhoven, Painter
William Villalongo, Artist
Melanie Webb, Writer
Lisa Weiss, Composer/Writer
Beverly Williams, Visual Artist
Michael Wyshock, Visual Artist
Susan Yankowitz, Playwright
Bora Yoon, Composer
John Zaklikowski/b>, Visual Artist
Evan Ziporyn, Composer


 
 
2012
Bobby Neel Adams, Photographer
Rebecca Allan, Painter
Jeff Beebe, Visual Artist
Sanford Biggers, Visual Artist
Carlyle Brown, Playwright
Melvin Bukiet, Writer
Tom Cabaniss, Composer
Bradley Castellanos, Visual Artist
Alexander Chee, Writer
Carin Clevidence, Novelist
Dare Clubb, Playwright
Anna Clyne, Composer
Nathan Currier, Composer
Michael Eade, Painter
Daniel Felsenfeld, Composer
Barbara Field, Playwright
Hobey Ford, Puppeteer
Ruby Fulton, Composer
Adam Glaser, Composer
John Guare, Playwright
Jessica Grindstaff, Visual/Performance Artist
Yotam Haber, Composer
Sandi Hammonds, Art Educator
Mala Iqbal, Artist
Vijay Iyer, Composer
Laura Kaminsky, Composer
Anne-Mie Van Kerchoven, Visual Artist

Judy Klevins, Writer
Phil Kline, Composer
Margaret Koetsch, Art Educator
Arthur Kopit, Playwright
Fay Ku, Painter
Ralph Lemon, Choreographer
Rodrigo Garcia Lopes, Writer
Bill Morrison, Film Maker
Josip Novakovich, Writer
Laurie Olinder, Visual Artist
Jeff Parker, Writer
Ester Partegas, Visual Artist
Anne Patterson, Artist
Jimena Paz, Dancer
Sandra Phaup, Art Educator
Bernard Rands, Composer
Barbara Ras, Poet
Joseph Rodriquez, Photographer
Mick Rossi, Composer
Eric Sanko, Visual Artist/Performance Artist
Sean Lennon Salyards, Photographer
Anna Schuleit, Painter/Visual Artist
Robert Spano, Composer
William Villalongo, Artist
Robert Vuichard, Composer
Lisa Weiss, Writer
Bradley Wester, Visual Artist
Wendy Wischer, Visual Artist
Elizabeth Wong, Playwright
Bora Yoon, Composer


 
 
2011
Bobby Neel Adams, Photographer
Rebecca Allan, Painter
Christian Baldini, Composer
Eve Beglarian, Composer
John Bertles, Composer
Sanford Biggers, Visual Artist
Robert Blake, Photographer
Carlyle Brown, Playwright
Alexander Chee, Writer
Carin Clevidence, Writer
Robert Cording, Poet
Kia Corthran, Playwright
Michael Dixon, Playwright
Eric Dolgins, Visual Artist
Michael Eade, Painter
Karen Erickson, Drama
Barbara Field, Playwright
Catherine Filloux, Playwright
Hobey Ford, Puppeteer
Laura Kaminsky, Composer
Daniel Kelin, Playwright
Arthur Kopit, Playwright
Carson Kreitzer, Playwright

Stephen Kuusisto, Writer
Andrew McKenna Lee, Composer
Daniel Levy, Composer
Missy Mazzoli, Composer
Helen Mirra, Visual Artist
Ann Morrison, Playwright
Josip Novakovich, Writer
Laurie Olinder, Visual Artist
Meg Pierce, Visual Artist
Carol Ponder, Story Teller
Paola Prestini, Composer
Glenis Redmond, Playwright
Jacquelyn Reingold, Playwright
Joseph Rodriguez, Photographer
Elaine Romero, Playwright
Dustin Schell, Screen Writer
Tom Sleigh, Poet
Justin Spring, Poet
Christopher Still, Painter
Tilde Van Uytven, Visual Artist
Peter VerWimp, Visual Artist
Jacqueline Wang, Writer
Lisa Weiss, Writer/Composer
Bradley Wester, Visual Artist
Wendy Wischer, Visual Artist


 
 
2010
Randy Barron, Choreographer
Eve Beglarian, Composer
John Bertles, Composer
Alexander Chee, Writer
Robert Cording, Writer
Barbara Ellmann, Painter
Barbara Field, Playwright
Chitra Ganesh, Visual Artist
D. Rubin Green, Playwright
Cynthia Hopkins, Composer

Carson Kreitzer, Playwright
Stephen Kuusisto, Writer
Craig Lucas, Playwright
Nico Muhly, Composer
Tom Piazza, Writer
Meg Pierce, Visual Art
Alice Pung, Writer
Elaine Romero, Playwright
James Siena, Visual Art


 
 
2009
Rachel Agnew, Painter
  - Ringling College
Lera Auerbach, Composer
Randy Barron, Choreographer
Robert Cording, Writer
Kia Corthron, Playwright
Doug Cuomo, Composer
Hilary Easton, Choreographer
Karen Glaser, Photographer
D. Rubin Green, Playwright
Robin Hemley, Writer
Mimi Herman, Writer
Cory Hinkle, Playwright
Yehuda Hyman, Playwright
Mala Iqbal, Painter

Wang Jie, Composer
Romulus Linney, Playwright
Craig Lucas, Playwright
Amy MacDonald, Writer
Fang Man, Composer
Nadia Naveau, Sculptor
  - Ringling College Residency in Visual Art
Alice Pung, Writer
Neal Schleifer, Poet
Sabrina Small, Painter
Tory Stewart, Playwright
Diane Tanzi, Poet
Sonja Thomsen, Photographer
Tracey Scott Wilson, Playwright
Suzan Zeder, Playwright


 
 
2008
Jillian Bernstein, Painter
Shannon Clark, Muralist
Kia Corthron, Playwright
Douglas Cuomo, Composer
Skip Dyrdra, Muralist
Hilary Easton, Choreographer
Patrick Ganino, Muralist
Debra Gingerich, Poet
Guy Hundere, Video Artist
David Kinsey, Painter
Daniel Levy, Composer
Eric Lindbergh, Muralist

Todd Lindbergh, Muralist
Romulus Linney, Playwright
Christopher Merrill, Writer
Erik Schlake, Muralist
Tania Seabock, Muralist
John Sims, Visual Artist
Sherry Lawler Sparks, Muralist
Margaret Stewart, Photographer
Sonja Thomsen, Photographer
Kristina Wong, Writer/Performer
Hu Xudong, Poet, Essayist


 
 
2007
Joseph Patrick Arnegger, Painter
Daphne Cummings, Painter/Installation Artist
Danny Hoch, Playwright


 
 
2006
Blair Brown, Playwright
Jack Kelly, Photographer/Painter
Marcia Kelly, Writer
Daniel Bernard Roumain, Composer
Mark Rucker, Director
Catherine Sheehy, Playwright
Sarah Cameron Sunde, Translator/Playwright


 
 
2005
Michael Fitzpatrick, Cellist/Composer
Meg Lowman, Writer
Karen Patterson, Cellist/Composer
Lindsay Robertson, Photographer
Maureen Seaton, Poet
Christopher Still, Painter


 
 
2004
Daphne Cummings, Painter
Xue Di, Poet
Doug Langworthy, Translator/Playwright
Monika Teal, Painter
Gwyneth Walker, Composer


 
 
2003
Malcom Robertson, Sculptor

BACK TO TOP